casey jean♥ (live4simpleplan) wrote,
casey jean♥
live4simpleplan

  • Mood:
  • Music:

//best friends dont tell\\

s0 today I had a chiropractor appointment. well my aunt called and asked if I wanted to go to the movies and lunch after, so I said sure and asked if I could invite sam. she said sure so I called sam and sam said sure but then she called back and said she couldnt. I was bummed. well then she came online and said she was done cleaning so she could come. so my aunt J got here at like 1:15 and we picked sam up and went to the chyro cuz our appt. was at 13o. we went there and then me, sam and my aunt drove back to pick up my cuzin and his friend to go out to eat and to the movies. we picked up david and steven and decided to go to the olive garden because sams never been there before. so we went there and then we went to see Meet the Fockers, it was good even a second time. we saw fefe and vinnie dellavella there t0o. on the way to the theatre ed texted me from jps phone and asked me out, I said no because I didnt want a boyfriend and hes like what about "...." and I was like what about him, and hes like you would go out with him and I was like who said that. yeah well stupid me actually believed that sam wouldnt tell her boyfriend...I think I have a right to be mad, because no one can trust with JP...I mean come on. so thats all that happened today, I gotta think before I tell people my secrets. I mean when she told him she was trying to confirm that I didnt like someone else but she told him that I liked another person at the same time. so I give up, I'm over it.

*everyone wants no school tomorrow, so do I, but we'll have it, we always do*
<3 comment bitcheZz

AMERICAN IDOL STARTS TOMORROW!!
SIMPLE PLAN'S NEW VIDEO "SHUT UP" PREMIERED ON TRL TODAY!!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments
our school's gay. we could have 10 feet and somehow they'd tell us it's no big. ;D

aww i'm sorry.. hang in there! i'm here if you need me♥
lmao I know. thanks angie, I know I can always count on you <3
lyl*casey
Casey who is this *guy* your allways talking about i wana know who he is lol
Im really sorry Casey i didn't mean to tell and seriously it was with good intentions. but thats not really an excuse to tell ur secrets, im really sorry, i know i'm not really a good bffe...but im trying :(..lylas<3sAm
sammy shut up* you are a good best friend, and I know it was with good intentions, but we all know that he doesnt keep secrets very well. one thing: dont tell him everything <3
lylas bffe